• FTTH 4FE WIFI EPON ONU
  • FTTH 4FE WIFI EPON ONU
  • FTTH 4FE WIFI EPON ONU
  • FTTH 4FE WIFI EPON ONU

FTTH 4FE WIFI EPON ONU

  • USD $23 - $33 / Piece Get Latest Price
  • Baudcom
  • BD-ONU-104HW
  • China
  • 1 Piece / Pieces
  • T/T L/C D/P D/A MoneyGram Credit Card PayPal Western Union
  • 5000 Piece / Pieces per Month
  • 7 days
  • any port in China
Packaging Details 1) 25 units per carton, carton size: 55*38*42.5. 2) the goods will be well packaged by carton with Foam or other shock proof materials to protect goods from being demaged.
Product Description

Brief Views

EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU BD-ONU-104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.

Functional Feature

n        Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

n        In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

n        Up to 20KM transmission Distance

n        Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

n        Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

n        Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

n        Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

n        Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

n        Support broadcasting storm resistance function

n        Support port isolation between different ports

n        Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

n        Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

n        Support software online upgrading

n        EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance 

Specification

Item

Parameter

PON   Interface

1   EPON optical interface   Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard   Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream   SC single-mode fiber   split ratio: 1:64   Transmission distance 20KM

User   Ethernet   Interface

4*10/100Mauto-negotiation   Full/half duplex mode   RJ45 connector   Auto MDI/MDI-X   100m distance

Power   Interface

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength:   Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm   Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm   Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm   Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm   Connector Type: SC   Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data   Transmission   Parameter

PON   Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps   Ethernet: 100Mbps   Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12   latency: <1.5ms

Business   Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network   Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed   by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management   Function

Status   monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,   Log management

LED   Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

WIFI: WIFI status

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <4W

Physical     Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental   Specifications

Operating   temperature: 0 to 50oC   Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC   Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)   Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

WIFI Specification

Performance  parameters

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Throughput

IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Channel

13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan   and China

Modulation

DSSS , CCK and OFDM

Coding

BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

RF receive sensitivity

802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 

-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps; 

-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps; 

-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps; 

-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

RF output lever

802.11b:  16.5   ±1dBm           

802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54   Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54   Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

Encryption   Mode

802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

Application

Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

Network Construction

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.

We Provide

Fiber Media Converter ,Interface Converter ,Optical Fiber Multiplexer ,Ethernet Switch ,SDH Multiplexer System ,VOIP/GSM gateway ,IP DSLAM ,CWDM MUX System ,Fiber Optical transceiver ,Fiber testing tools ,EPON/GPON ,EOC master/slave

Main Markets

North America , South America , Eastern Europe , Southeast Asia , Africa , Oceania , Mid East , Eastern Asia , Western Europe , Central America , Northern Europe , Southern Europe , South Asia , Domes

Contact Now

Sourcing Request

Submit